Editorial information

Website: www.timacagro.com

Owner: TIMAC AGRO International

Address of the owner: 27, avenue Franklin Roosevelt 35408 SAINT-MALO

Owner’s home phone number: 0299206808

Publication Manager: TIMAC AGRO International – contact.tai@roullier.com

Webmaster: TIMAC AGRO International – contact.tai@roullier.com

Site creator:Agence Digitale R2

Contact Us

TIMAC AGRO International offers you the opportunity to correspond with its services, in accordance with the Marianne standard. This interministerial charter aims to guarantee the quality of the welcome and promotes values ​​such as courtesy, accessibility, speed, clarity of answers but also a spirit of listening, rigor and transparency.

To help you in your exchanges and find the right partner:

  • General questions, requests for information or additional information: TIMAC AGRO International  –contact.tai@roullier.com
  • Website functioning, technical difficulties, display or download problem, remarks and suggestions: Timac Agro International – contact.tai@roullier.com

General questions, requests for information or additional information: TIMAC AGRO International – contact.tai@roullier.com

Website functioning, technical difficulties, display or download problem, remarks and suggestions: TIMAC AGRO International – contact.tai@roullier.com

Hosting provider

The policy of the site www.timacagro.com is in conformity with the law n ° 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy.

Hosting of the site:

OVH

SAS with capital of € 10,069,020

RCS Lille Métropole 424,761,419,00045

APE Code 2620Z

VAT number: FR 22 424 761 419

Registered office: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

 

General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The use of the site www.timacagro.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.timacagro.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by TIMAC AGRO International, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The website www.timacagro.com is regularly updated by Jean-Noël KERAUTRET. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

Limitations of responsibilities

TIMAC AGRO International can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.timacagro.com site, resulting from the use of unsuitable or defective equipment, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

TIMAC AGRO International can not be held liable for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.timacagro.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. TIMAC AGRO International reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, TIMAC AGRO International also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used. (text, photography …).

 

Protection and processing of personal data

 

The team of the site www.timacagro.com is particularly attentive to the respect of the legal obligations of any publisher of website and follows the recommendations of the national commission of computing and liberties (CNIL).

Respect for the laws in force

The site www.timacagro.com respects the privacy of the user and strictly complies with the laws in force on the protection of privacy and individual freedoms. No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is disclosed to third parties. The e-mails, e-mail addresses or other personal information of which this site is intended are not exploited and are only kept for the duration necessary for their processing.

CNIL Declaration

The website www.timacagro.com does not manage personal data and has not been declared to the CNIL.

Statistical data: traceability and profiling

When browsing the site, Internet users leave computer traces. This set of information is collected using a cookie called cookie which does not contain, however, any personal information.

In order to improve the ergonomics, navigation within the site, the editorial content and the service to the Internet users, the statistics management tool of the site www.timacagro.com stores information relating to the profile of the net surfers: equipment, browser used, geographical origin of requests, date and time of the connection, navigation on the site, frequency of visits, etc. These connection data allow statistical extractions and are kept for one year.

Any user has the possibility to refuse the recording of this data by modifying the configuration of the browser of his computer which authorizes or not the recording of cookies. You can refuse them or delete them without having any influence on your access to the pages of the site. To oppose the registration of cookies or be warned before accepting cookies, we recommend that you read the help section of your browser that will tell you the procedure to follow.

Copyright and rights of reproduction of the content posted on line

 

Reproduction rights for public or official documents

Since the publication of Ordinance No. 2005-650 of 6 June 2005 on the freedom of access to administrative documents and the reuse of public information, this information may be reused for purposes other than those for which it was used. have been produced, and particularly the information that is publicly available. These documents intended for a public broadcast are not covered by any copyright and can therefore be reproduced freely. Graphics, iconography and editorial content remain the property of the State, and as such, are subject to the protections provided by the Code of Intellectual Property.

Article L.122-5 of the Code of Intellectual Property lays down the principle according to which, “when the work has been disclosed, the author can not forbid the diffusion, even integral, by the way of press or television broadcasting, as topical news, speeches addressed to the public pronounced in the political assemblies, (…), as well as in the public meetings of political order and the official ceremonies “.

This is particularly the case for speeches and public interventions that are similar to an exception to copyright. Similarly, public or official documents such as official communiqués are not covered by any copyright, and may therefore be reproduced freely.

If the resumption of these contents in part or in full is allowed, it must be accompanied by the mention of the name of the author, the source, and possibly a link to the original document online on the site. The words “© TIMAC AGRO International – www.timacagro.com” should therefore be indicated.

 

Liability for links to other sites

The site www.timacagro.com offers many links to other sites, mainly official sites (government, institutions, public bodies, etc.) but also to sites, French or foreign, associations, professional organizations education sector or partner companies on one-off operations.

Each time, it is always specified to which site we propose to go. These pages, whose addresses are regularly checked, are not part of the site www.timacagro.com: they do not engage the responsibility of writing the site that can not be held responsible for the content to which these links point. They are only intended to allow the user to more easily access other documentary resources on the subject consulted.

Request to create links

Creating links to the site www.timacagro.com 

The site www.timacagro.com authorizes, without prior authorization, the establishment of hypertext links pointing to its pages, subject to:

  • do not use the deep link technique, that is to say that the pages of the site www.timacagro.com must not be nested inside the pages of another site, but visible by the opening of an independent window.
  • mention the source that will point through a hypertext link directly to the targeted content.

Sites that choose to point to www.timacagro.com are liable if they undermine the image of the public site.

 

Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.timacagro.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

Accessibility of the site

Special care is taken to make the website www.timacagro.com as accessible as possible, especially to people with a visual disability. The pages are progressively brought into compliance with the recommendations of the Common Repository of Accessibility Criteria for Internet Services of the French Administration to comply with Law No. 2005-102 of 11 February 2005 on equal rights and opportunities, the participation and citizenship of people with disabilities.